desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales22:172Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1722:17
Shrewsbury22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:371ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3622:37
Oakengates22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:162Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1623:16
Shrewsbury23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:202Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)00:2000:20
Shrewsbury00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:311ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:381ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Coseley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tipton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Walsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Landywood (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cannock (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Hednesford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales22:172Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1821:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1722:17
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:361ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3622:37
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:162Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1623:16
Shrewsbury23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:202Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton23:4023:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:2000:20
Shrewsbury00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:311ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:371ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..