desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:062Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:481AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:002Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:001ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Oakengates14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:062Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06
Shrewsbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Gobowen
Chirk14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chirk
Ruabon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:1815:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Flint15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhyl (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:461HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Holyhead
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:052Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:471AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:592Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:591ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:062Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:451HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Flint
Chester13:1413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..