desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland17:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5517:55
Shrewsbury18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:072Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07
Shrewsbury18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Gobowen
Chirk18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:2119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Shotton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shotton
Flint19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Flint
Prestatyn19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhyl (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Deganwy (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Deganwy
Llandudno20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:251ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2518:25
Telford Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Codsall18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:282Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2718:28
Shrewsbury18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:461HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Holyhead
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5418:55
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland17:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5517:55
Shrewsbury18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:072Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07
Llandudno20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:251ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2518:25
Birmingham New Street19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:272Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2718:28
Shrewsbury18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:461HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:542Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5418:55
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..