hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:351ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:421ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:4105:42
Oakengates05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Coseley (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tipton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:001ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5907:00
Oakengates07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:062Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0507:06
Shrewsbury07:1907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:461AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:351ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:411ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:4105:42
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:591ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5907:00
Birmingham New Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:052Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0507:06
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:461AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us