desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:241ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:24
Oakengates08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:361ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:3608:36
Oakengates08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:231ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2209:23
Oakengates09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:302Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3009:30
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:001ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0010:00
Oakengates10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:222Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2210:22
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:231ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:24
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:361ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:3608:36
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:221ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2209:23
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:302Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Tipton
Coseley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3009:30
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:001ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0010:00
Birmingham New Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:222Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2210:22
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..