desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:471ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5311:53
Oakengates11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3012:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5511:55
Shrewsbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:082Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:481ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:522Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5212:52
Shrewsbury13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5312:53
Oakengates12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:471ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5311:53
Birmingham New Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5511:55
Shrewsbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:082Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:471ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:522Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5212:52
Shrewsbury13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5312:53
Birmingham New Street13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..