desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:092Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bow Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:251ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:2515:25
Telford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Codsall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:451AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53
Oakengates15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5515:55
Shrewsbury16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:062Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhyl (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:092Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:251ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:2515:25
Birmingham New Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:451AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5515:55
Shrewsbury16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:062Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..