desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:441AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:542Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:591ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5913:59
Oakengates14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:052Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:05
Shrewsbury14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Gobowen
Chirk14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chirk
Ruabon14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:441ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Chester13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4414:44
Telford Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:2615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:542Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5414:54
Shrewsbury15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:441AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:542Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:591ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5913:59
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:052Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:05
Chester15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:441ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Chester13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4414:44
Birmingham International15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:542Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5414:54
Shrewsbury15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..