desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:461AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2020-04-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3110:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-04-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5309:53
Oakengates09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5509:55
Shrewsbury10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:072Birmingham InternationalHolyhead / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Flint11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhyl (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Valley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Valley
Holyhead13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Holyhead
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07
Shrewsbury10:2110:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth11:4211:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:192Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)10:1910:19
Shrewsbury10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:251ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2510:25
Telford Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2020-04-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2020-04-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Codsall10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2020-04-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:461AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:2009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-04-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5309:53
Birmingham New Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5509:55
Shrewsbury10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:072Birmingham InternationalHolyhead / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07
Holyhead13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Holyhead
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:192Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:1910:19
Shrewsbury10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:251ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2510:25
Birmingham New Street11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..