desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:461AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:002Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:001ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00
Oakengates16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:052Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:1916:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shotton (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhyl (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:471HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Holyhead
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:002Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00
Shrewsbury17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:461AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:592Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:591ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:052Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:471HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:592Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00
Shrewsbury17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..