desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail15:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood15:0815:08
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood15:2415:24
Whitecraigs15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood15:3815:38
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood15:5315:53
Whitecraigs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood16:0816:08
Muirend16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood16:2516:25
Whitecraigs16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail15:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:0815:08
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:2415:24
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:0816:08
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood16:2516:25
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..