desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood06:3506:35
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2019-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood06:3906:39
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood06:5206:52
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2019-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood07:0807:08
Muirend07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood07:1607:16
Whitecraigs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2019-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2019-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood07:2607:26
Whitecraigs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2019-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2019-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2019-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2019-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:1607:16
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2019-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:2607:26
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2019-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..