desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail16:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood16:3816:38
Muirend16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood16:5316:53
Whitecraigs16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood17:0517:05
Muirend17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:21Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood17:2117:21
Whitecraigs17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:24NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood17:2417:24
Muirend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood17:4317:44
Whitecraigs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail16:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:3816:38
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood16:5316:53
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:0517:05
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:21Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood17:2117:21
Neilston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:24NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:2417:24
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood17:4317:44
Neilston17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..