desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail08:44Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood08:4408:44
Whitecraigs08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood08:5308:53
Muirend08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood09:0009:00
Whitecraigs09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood09:1509:15
Muirend09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood09:2309:23
Whitecraigs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood09:3809:38
Muirend09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail08:44Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood08:4408:44
Neilston08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood08:5308:53
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood09:0009:00
Neilston09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:1509:15
Glasgow Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood09:2309:23
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:3809:38
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..