desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood06:3506:35
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood06:5206:52
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood07:0807:08
Muirend07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood07:1507:15
Whitecraigs07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2021-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood07:2607:26
Whitecraigs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood07:3607:36
Muirend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:1507:15
Neilston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2021-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:2607:26
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Tue 2021-04-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:3607:36
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..