desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail10:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood10:3810:38
Muirend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:54Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood10:5410:54
Whitecraigs10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood11:0811:08
Muirend11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood11:2311:23
Whitecraigs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood11:3811:38
Muirend11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood11:5311:53
Whitecraigs11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail10:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:3810:38
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:54Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood10:5410:54
Neilston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:0811:08
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood11:2311:23
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:3811:38
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood11:5311:53
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..