desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:16NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood18:1618:16
Muirend18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood18:2518:25
Whitecraigs18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood18:3818:38
Muirend18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood18:5318:53
Whitecraigs18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood19:0819:08
Muirend19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood19:2319:23
Whitecraigs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:16NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:1618:16
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood18:2518:25
Neilston18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:3818:38
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood18:5318:53
Neilston19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:0819:08
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood19:2319:23
Neilston19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..