desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern00:33London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling00:3300:33
Bexleyheath00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2024-04-13 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2024-04-13 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:41London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling00:4100:41
Bexleyheath00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2024-04-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2024-04-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:58London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross00:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling00:5800:58
Bexleyheath01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2024-04-13 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2024-04-13 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:41DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling05:4105:41
Falconwood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:51BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Barnehurst05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Welling05:5105:51
Falconwood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:01London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Cannon Street05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
Welling06:0106:01
Bexleyheath06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern00:33London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling00:3300:33
Dartford00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:41London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling00:4100:41
Dartford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:58London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross00:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling00:5800:58
Dartford01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:41DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4105:41
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:51BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Barnehurst05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:5105:51
London Cannon Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:01London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Cannon Street05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling06:0106:01
Dartford06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...