desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Southeastern23:15GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Gravesend22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Welling23:1523:15
Falconwood23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:4323:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling23:3023:30
Bexleyheath23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-10-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-10-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:39DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling23:3923:39
Falconwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:41London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling23:4123:41
Bexleyheath23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:59London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling23:5923:59
Bexleyheath00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-10-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-10-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern00:11London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling00:1100:11
Bexleyheath00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Thu 2018-10-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Thu 2018-10-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Southeastern23:15GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Gravesend22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling23:1523:15
London Victoria23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling23:3023:30
Dartford23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:39DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling23:3923:39
London Charing Cross00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:41London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling23:4123:41
Dartford23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:59London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-10-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling23:5923:59
Dartford00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern00:11London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling00:1100:11
Dartford00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..