desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southeastern20:09DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling20:0920:09
Falconwood20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:11London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling20:1120:11
Bexleyheath20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:15DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling20:1520:15
Falconwood20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:19London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Cannon Street19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
Welling20:1920:19
Bexleyheath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:26BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Barnehurst20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Welling20:2620:26
Falconwood20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Bridge20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling20:3020:30
Bexleyheath20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southeastern20:09DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:0920:09
London Charing Cross20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:11London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling20:1120:11
Gravesend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:15DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:1520:15
London Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:19London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Cannon Street19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling20:1920:19
Barnehurst20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:26BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Barnehurst20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:2620:26
London Cannon Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling20:3020:30
Dartford20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..