desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern09:26BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Barnehurst09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Welling09:2609:26
Falconwood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling09:3009:30
Bexleyheath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:39DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling09:3909:39
Falconwood09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:41London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling09:4109:41
Bexleyheath09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:45GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Gravesend09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Welling09:4509:45
Falconwood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:49London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Cannon Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
Welling09:4909:49
Bexleyheath09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Slade Green (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern09:26BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Barnehurst09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling09:2609:26
London Cannon Street10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling09:3009:30
Dartford09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:39DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling09:3909:39
London Charing Cross10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:41London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling09:4109:41
Gravesend10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:45GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Gravesend09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling09:4509:45
London Victoria10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:49London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Cannon Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling09:4909:49
Slade Green10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Slade Green (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..