desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern11:41DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling11:4111:41
Falconwood11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:45London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling11:4511:45
Bexleyheath11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Wed 2020-04-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2020-04-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:57DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling11:5711:57
Falconwood12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:00London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Cannon Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
Welling12:0012:00
Bexleyheath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern11:41DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling11:4111:41
London Victoria12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:45London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling11:4511:45
Dartford12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:57DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling11:5711:57
London Cannon Street12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:00London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Cannon Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling12:0012:00
Dartford12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..