desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southeastern21:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling21:0021:00
Bexleyheath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:09DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling21:0921:09
Falconwood21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:11London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling21:1121:11
Bexleyheath21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:15GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Gravesend20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Welling21:1521:15
Falconwood21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:19London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Cannon Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
Welling21:1921:19
Bexleyheath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling21:3021:30
Bexleyheath21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southeastern21:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling21:0021:00
Dartford21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:09DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling21:0921:09
London Charing Cross21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:11London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling21:1121:11
Gravesend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:15GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Gravesend20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling21:1521:15
London Victoria21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:19London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Cannon Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling21:1921:19
Barnehurst21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling21:3021:30
Dartford21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..