desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern14:39DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling14:3914:39
Falconwood14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:41London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling14:4114:41
Bexleyheath14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:45GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Gravesend14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Welling14:4514:45
Falconwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:50London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Cannon Street14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
Welling14:5014:50
Bexleyheath14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:56DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling14:5614:56
Falconwood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling15:0015:00
Bexleyheath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern14:39DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling14:3914:39
London Charing Cross15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:41London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling14:4114:41
Gravesend15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:45GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Gravesend14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling14:4514:45
London Victoria15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:50London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Cannon Street14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling14:5014:50
Dartford15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:56DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling14:5614:56
London Cannon Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling15:0015:00
Dartford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..