desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southeastern12:45GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Gravesend12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Welling12:4512:45
Falconwood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:49London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Cannon Street12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
Welling12:4912:49
Bexleyheath12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Slade Green (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:56BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Barnehurst12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Welling12:5612:56
Falconwood12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Bridge13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling13:0013:00
Bexleyheath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:09DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling13:0913:09
Falconwood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:11London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling13:1113:11
Bexleyheath13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southeastern12:45GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Gravesend12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling12:4512:45
London Victoria13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:49London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Cannon Street12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling12:4912:49
Slade Green13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Slade Green (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:56BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Barnehurst12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling12:5612:56
London Cannon Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling13:0013:00
Dartford13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:09DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling13:0913:09
London Charing Cross13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:11London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling13:1113:11
Gravesend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..