desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern22:11London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling22:1122:11
Bexleyheath22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:15GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Gravesend21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Welling22:1522:15
Falconwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling22:3022:30
Bexleyheath22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:39DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling22:3922:39
Falconwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:41London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling22:4122:41
Bexleyheath22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:45GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Gravesend22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Welling22:4522:45
Falconwood22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern22:11London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling22:1122:11
Gravesend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:15GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Gravesend21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling22:1522:15
London Victoria22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling22:3022:30
Dartford22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:39DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling22:3922:39
London Charing Cross23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:41London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling22:4122:41
Gravesend23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:45GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Gravesend22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling22:4522:45
London Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..