Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia13:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge North13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30
Great Chesterford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:31Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:38CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway13:4013:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:58London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway13:5813:58
Cambridge14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:11CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:1114:11
Audley End14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia13:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge North13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:31Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:38CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway13:4013:40
Cambridge North13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:58London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:5813:58
Cambridge14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:11CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:1114:11
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..