desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Greater Anglia09:34Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge North09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Whittlesford Parkway09:3409:34
Great Chesterford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway09:4009:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:11CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:34Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge North10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Whittlesford Parkway10:3410:34
Great Chesterford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway10:4010:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Greater Anglia09:34Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge North09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:3409:34
London Liverpool Street10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:4009:40
Cambridge North09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:11CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:34Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge North10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:3410:34
London Liverpool Street11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:4010:40
Cambridge North10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..