desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Greater Anglia11:30London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:34Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:39CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:3911:39
Audley End11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:00Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Whittlesford Parkway12:0012:00
Great Chesterford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:10London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway12:1012:10
Cambridge12:1912:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Greater Anglia11:30London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:34Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:39CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:3911:39
London Liverpool Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:00Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway12:0012:00
London Liverpool Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:10London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:1012:10
Cambridge North12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..