desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Greater Anglia19:00Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:01London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway18:5919:01
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway19:2819:28
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge North19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30
Great Chesterford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway19:5819:58
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Greater Anglia18:59London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:5919:01
Cambridge19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:00Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:2819:28
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge North19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:5819:58
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..