desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Greater Anglia14:39Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:00Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge North14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Whittlesford Parkway15:0015:00
Great Chesterford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:10London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway15:1015:10
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:30London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:34NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Norwich14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Norwich
Whittlesford Parkway15:3315:34
Audley End15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:34Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Stansted Airport15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Whittlesford Parkway15:3415:34
Cambridge15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Ely16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Ely (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Ely
Lakenheath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Lakenheath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Lakenheath
Brandon16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Brandon
Thetford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Thetford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Thetford
Attleborough16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Attleborough
Wymondham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Wymondham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Norwich (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Greater Anglia14:39Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:00Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge North14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:0015:00
London Liverpool Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:10London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:1015:10
Cambridge North15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:30London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:33NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Norwich14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Thetford
Brandon14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Brandon
Ely15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:3315:34
Stansted Airport16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:34Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:3415:34
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Norwich (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..