desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia07:39CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway07:3907:39
Audley End07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:32CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:39CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:3908:39
Audley End08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:0009:00
Great Chesterford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia07:39CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway07:3907:39
London Liverpool Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00
London Liverpool Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:32CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:39CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:3908:39
London Liverpool Street09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..