desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Greater Anglia09:00CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:5709:00
Great Chesterford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge North09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Whittlesford Parkway09:3009:30
Great Chesterford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:42London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway09:4209:42
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:58NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Norwich
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:58
Audley End10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:58London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:58
Cambridge10:0910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Greater Anglia08:57CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:5709:00
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge North09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:3009:30
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:42London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:4209:42
Cambridge North10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:58NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Thetford
Brandon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Brandon
Ely09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:58
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:58London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:58
Cambridge North10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..