desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE7 2EU
Advertisement

Whittlesea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Greater Anglia17:28IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Whittlesea17:2817:28
Peterborough17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2020-07-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:58PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58
March18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to March
Manea18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manea
Ely18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Ipswich17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Whittlesea19:2819:28
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2020-07-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58
March20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to March
Manea20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manea
Ely20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manningtree (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Colchester (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:30IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Ipswich20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Whittlesea21:3021:30
Peterborough21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2020-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:54PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea21:5421:54
March22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to March
Manea22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manea
Ely22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manningtree (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Colchester (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 7th July
Greater Anglia07:27ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Colchester
Whittlesea07:2607:27
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Greater Anglia17:28IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea17:2817:28
Peterborough17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2020-07-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:58PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58
Ipswich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Ipswich17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Kennett
Ely18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea19:2819:28
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2020-07-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Colchester (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:30IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Ipswich20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea21:3021:30
Peterborough21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2020-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:54PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea21:5421:54
Colchester23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Colchester (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 7th July
Greater Anglia07:26ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-07-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:2607:27
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..