desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE7 2EU
Advertisement

Whittlesea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
CrossCountry05:58CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesea05:5705:58
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stamford (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Leicester (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:40Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Whittlesea06:4006:40
Peterborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stamford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Leicester (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to South Wigston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to South Wigston
Narborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Narborough (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Hinckley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:21Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Whittlesea07:2007:21
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2019-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manea
Ely07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Tue 2019-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Cambridge (Tue 2019-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Cambridge
Audley End08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Audley End (Tue 2019-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:27ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Colchester
Whittlesea07:2607:27
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:40Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Whittlesea07:4007:40
Peterborough07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stamford (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stamford
Oakham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Leicester (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5707:57
March08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to March
Manea08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manea
Ely08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
CrossCountry05:57CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:40Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4006:40
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:20Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21
Stansted Airport08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:26ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:2607:27
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:40Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge06:4506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
March07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:4007:40
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-06-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5707:57
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..