desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE7 2EU
Advertisement

Whittlesea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia15:28IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Whittlesea15:2815:28
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:58PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58
March16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to March
Manea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manea
Ely16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:26Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Whittlesea17:2617:26
March17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to March
Manea17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manea
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ely
Cambridge18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Cambridge
Audley End18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Audley End (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:29IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Whittlesea17:2917:29
Peterborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-04-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:58PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58
March18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to March
Manea18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Manea
Ely18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea departures
Ipswich17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Whittlesea19:2819:28
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia15:28IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea15:2815:28
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:58PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:26Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2617:26
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:29IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea17:2917:29
Peterborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-04-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:58PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58
Ipswich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesea arrivals
Ipswich17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from Manea
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea arrivals from March
Whittlesea19:2819:28
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Tue 2019-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..