desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West St Leonards railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN38 0AB
Advertisement

West St Leonards Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern10:57HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards10:5610:57
Crowhurst11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:07TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Tonbridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
West St Leonards11:0711:07
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:57HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards11:5611:57
Crowhurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:07TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Tonbridge11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
West St Leonards12:0712:07
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:57HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards12:5612:57
Crowhurst13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:07TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Tonbridge12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
West St Leonards13:0713:07
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern10:56HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards10:5610:57
Tonbridge11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:07TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Tonbridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards11:0711:07
Hastings11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:56HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards11:5611:57
Tonbridge12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:07TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Tonbridge11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards12:0712:07
Hastings12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:56HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards12:5612:57
Tonbridge13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:07TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Tonbridge12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to West St Leonards (Wed 2020-04-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards13:0713:07
Hastings13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..