desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West St Leonards railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN38 0AB
Advertisement

West St Leonards Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southeastern22:57HastingsWadhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards22:5622:57
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2020-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Mon 2020-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Mon 2020-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Mon 2020-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:21London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from London Charing Cross
West St Leonards23:2123:21
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Mon 2020-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern01:09WadhurstHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Wadhurst00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Wadhurst
West St Leonards01:0901:09
St Leonards Warrior Square01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-07-14 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2020-07-14 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:27HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards05:2605:27
Crowhurst05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:55HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards05:5405:55
Crowhurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hildenborough (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards06:2706:27
Crowhurst06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southeastern22:56HastingsWadhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57
Wadhurst23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:21London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to West St Leonards (Mon 2020-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:2123:21
Hastings23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Mon 2020-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern01:09WadhurstHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Wadhurst00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards01:0901:09
Hastings01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2020-07-14 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern02:44WadhurstWest St LeonardsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:26HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2605:27
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:54HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5405:55
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..