desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waltham Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7LU
Advertisement

Waltham Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Greater Anglia17:102Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Waltham Cross17:1017:10
Cheshunt17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Roydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Roydon (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Roydon
Harlow Town17:3217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:141Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Bishops Stortford16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Waltham Cross17:1417:14
Northumberland Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Northumberland Park (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:212London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross17:2117:21
Cheshunt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:331Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross17:3317:33
Enfield Lock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:402Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Waltham Cross17:4017:40
Cheshunt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:512London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross17:5117:51
Cheshunt17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Greater Anglia17:102Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Enfield Lock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:1017:10
Bishops Stortford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:141Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Bishops Stortford16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:1417:14
Stratford (London)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:212London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Brimsdown17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:2117:21
Broxbourne17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:331Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3317:33
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:402Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:4017:40
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:512London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:5117:51
Broxbourne18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..