desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waltham Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7LU
Advertisement

Waltham Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Greater Anglia21:011Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross21:0121:01
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:072London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Cheshunt21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:141Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Bishops Stortford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Waltham Cross21:1421:14
Tottenham Hale21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:311Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross21:3121:31
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Thu 2021-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Thu 2021-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Thu 2021-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Thu 2021-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross21:3721:37
Cheshunt21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:502Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Stratford (London)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Waltham Cross21:5021:50
Cheshunt21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Greater Anglia21:011Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:0121:01
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:072London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:141Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Bishops Stortford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:1421:14
Stratford (London)21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:311Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:3121:31
London Liverpool Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:3721:37
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:502Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Stratford (London)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross21:5021:50
Bishops Stortford22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..