desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waltham Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7LU
Advertisement

Waltham Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia21:502Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Stratford (London)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Waltham Cross21:5021:50
Cheshunt21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:011Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross22:0122:01
Enfield Lock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:072London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross22:0722:07
Cheshunt22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:191Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Bishops Stortford21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Waltham Cross22:1922:19
Tottenham Hale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:311Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross22:3122:31
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross22:3722:37
Cheshunt22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia21:502Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Stratford (London)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross21:5021:50
Bishops Stortford22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:011Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:0122:01
London Liverpool Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:072London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross22:0722:07
Hertford East22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:191Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Bishops Stortford21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town21:5722:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:1922:19
Stratford (London)22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:311Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:3122:31
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross22:3722:37
Hertford East23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..