desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waltham Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7LU
Advertisement

Waltham Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Greater Anglia05:471Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Angel Road05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Angel Road (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Northumberland Park (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:031Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Angel Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Angel Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Northumberland Park (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:072London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross06:0706:07
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:331Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross06:3306:33
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross06:3706:37
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:461BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Broxbourne06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Waltham Cross06:4606:46
Enfield Lock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Northumberland Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Northumberland Park (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Greater Anglia05:471Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:031Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:072London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:331Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:461BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Broxbourne06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:4606:46
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..