desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waltham Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7LU
Advertisement

Waltham Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:191Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Bishops Stortford10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Waltham Cross11:1911:19
Tottenham Hale11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:311Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross11:3111:31
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross11:3711:37
Cheshunt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:502Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Stratford (London)11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Waltham Cross11:5011:50
Cheshunt11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town12:0412:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:011Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross12:0112:01
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:072London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross12:0712:07
Cheshunt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:191Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Bishops Stortford10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town10:5711:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:1911:19
Stratford (London)11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:311Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:3111:31
London Liverpool Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:3711:37
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:502Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Stratford (London)11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross11:5011:50
Bishops Stortford12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:011Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01
London Liverpool Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:072London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:0712:07
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..