desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Great Western Railway15:402Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Gatwick Airport14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wokingham15:4015:40
Reading 4/5/615:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-09-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:531Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:5215:53
Bracknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Longcross16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Longcross (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Longcross
Virginia Water16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Feltham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Feltham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:572London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wokingham15:5615:57
Winnersh16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/616:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:072RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Redhill15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Wokingham16:0616:07
Reading16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:101Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:0916:10
Blackwater16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:172London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wokingham16:1616:17
Reading 4/5/616:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Great Western Railway15:402Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
North Camp15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Wokingham15:4015:40
Reading 4/5/615:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-09-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:521Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham15:5215:53
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:562London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Feltham
Staines15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham15:5615:57
Reading 4/5/616:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:062RedhillReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Redhill15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
Wokingham16:0616:07
Reading16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:091Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:0916:10
Gatwick Airport17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:162London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham16:1616:17
Reading 4/5/616:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..