desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway08:291Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham08:2908:29
Crowthorne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Guildford09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Chilworth
Gomshall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gomshall
Dorking West09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Betchworth
Reigate09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:561Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/608:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham08:5508:56
Bracknell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Longcross09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Longcross (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Longcross
Virginia Water09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Feltham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Feltham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Feltham
Twickenham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:572London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wokingham08:5608:57
Winnersh09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/609:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:121Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:1109:12
Blackwater09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:242RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Redhill08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Wokingham09:2309:24
Reading 4/5/609:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-07-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway08:291Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham08:2908:29
Redhill09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:551Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/608:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham08:5508:56
London Waterloo10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:562London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Feltham
Staines08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham08:5608:57
Reading 4/5/609:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:111Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:1109:12
Redhill10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:232RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Redhill08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ash
North Camp09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham09:2309:24
Reading 4/5/609:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-07-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..