desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway15:031Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/614:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:0315:03
Blackwater15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford15:3115:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Chilworth
Gomshall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:192Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Gatwick Airport13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wokingham15:1915:19
Reading 4/5/615:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:231Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:2315:23
Bracknell15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Longcross15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Longcross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Longcross
Virginia Water15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Feltham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Feltham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:272London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wokingham15:2715:27
Winnersh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/615:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:331Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:3315:33
Crowthorne15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough North
North Camp15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Guildford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:472Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Gatwick Airport14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wokingham15:4715:47
Reading 4/5/615:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway15:031Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/614:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:0315:03
Gatwick Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:192Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Gatwick Airport13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:0714:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ash
North Camp14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham15:1915:19
Reading 4/5/615:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:231Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham15:2315:23
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:272London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Feltham
Staines14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham15:2715:27
Reading 4/5/615:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:331Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:3315:33
Gatwick Airport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:472Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
North Camp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Wokingham15:4715:47
Reading 4/5/615:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...