desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains16:192AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Ascot16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Wokingham16:1916:19
Winnersh16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/616:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:261Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:2616:26
Blackwater16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:282Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Gatwick Airport15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wokingham16:2816:28
Reading 4/5/616:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:351Reading 4/5/6AscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:3416:35
Bracknell16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:492AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Ascot16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Wokingham16:4916:49
Winnersh16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/617:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:101Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/617:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham17:1017:10
Crowthorne17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough North
North Camp17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Guildford17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Betchworth
Reigate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains16:192AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Ascot16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham16:1916:19
Reading 4/5/616:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:261Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:2616:26
Gatwick Airport17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:282Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
North Camp16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Wokingham16:2816:28
Reading 4/5/616:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:341Reading 4/5/6AscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham16:3416:35
Ascot16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:492AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Ascot16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham16:4916:49
Reading 4/5/617:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:101Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham17:1017:10
Redhill18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..