desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway10:411Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:4010:41
Blackwater10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:492RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Redhill09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Wokingham10:4910:49
Reading 4/5/610:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:561Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/610:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:5510:56
Bracknell11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Feltham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Feltham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Feltham
Twickenham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:572London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wokingham10:5610:57
Winnersh11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/611:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:102Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Gatwick Airport10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wokingham11:1011:10
Reading 4/5/611:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:131Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham11:1211:13
Crowthorne11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough North
North Camp11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Guildford11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Chilworth
Gomshall12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway10:401Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:4010:41
Gatwick Airport11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:492RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Redhill09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
Ash10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ash
North Camp10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham10:4910:49
Reading 4/5/610:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:551Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/610:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham10:5510:56
London Waterloo12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:562London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Feltham
Staines10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham10:5610:57
Reading 4/5/611:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:102Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
North Camp10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Wokingham11:1011:10
Reading 4/5/611:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:121Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham11:1211:13
Redhill12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..