desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:282Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Gatwick Airport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wokingham00:2800:28
Reading00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:322London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wokingham00:3200:32
Winnersh00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sat 2019-02-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2019-02-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Sat 2019-02-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/600:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-02-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:562London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wokingham00:5600:56
Reading 4/5/601:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-02-23 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:401OxfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Oxford04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Oxford
Wokingham04:4004:40
Blackwater04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford05:0605:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:421ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4105:42
Blackwater05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:561Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Feltham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Feltham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Feltham
Twickenham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:282Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Gatwick Airport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill23:2623:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
North Camp00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Wokingham00:2800:28
Reading00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:322London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Feltham
Staines23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham00:3200:32
Reading 4/5/600:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-02-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:562London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Feltham
Staines00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham00:5600:56
Reading 4/5/601:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-02-23 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:401OxfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Oxford04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading04:2904:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:4004:40
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:411ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4105:42
Gatwick Airport06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:551Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5505:56
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..