desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern15:241LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Lincoln13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Lincoln
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:24
Leeds15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:252LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2515:25
Barnsley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Dronfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:393Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Bradford Interchange14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3715:39
Pontefract Monkhill15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster16:1616:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Doncaster (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:463LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4515:46
Streethouse15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:491SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4815:49
Normanton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Nottingham14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Nottingham
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55
Leeds16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern15:241LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Lincoln13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:24
Leeds15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:252LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2515:25
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:373Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Bradford Interchange14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3715:39
London Kings Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:453LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4515:46
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:481SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4815:49
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Nottingham14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55
Leeds16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029a
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..