desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Grand Central08:493Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Bradford Interchange08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4808:49
Doncaster09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Doncaster (Sun 2022-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:032LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:03
Darton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darton
Barnsley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:113LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:1009:11
Streethouse09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25
Normanton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Sun 2022-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sun 2022-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2609:26
Barnsley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Dronfield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5309:54
Normanton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Leeds10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Grand Central08:483Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Bradford Interchange08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4808:49
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:022LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:03
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:103LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate09:1009:11
Knottingley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25
Leeds09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2609:26
Nottingham11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:531SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5309:54
Leeds10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029A
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..