desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern08:463LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4508:46
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50
Normanton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:032LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:03
Darton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darton
Barnsley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:073KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Knottingley08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Knottingley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0609:07
Wakefield Westgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-02-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern08:453LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4508:46
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:03
Sheffield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:063KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Knottingley08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0609:07
Leeds09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..