desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:453LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4511:45
Streethouse11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:491SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49
Normanton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Nottingham
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:55
Leeds12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:552LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5411:55
Barnsley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Darnall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darnall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darnall
Woodhouse12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Lincoln (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:012LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0112:01
Darton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darton
Barnsley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:043KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Knottingley11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Knottingley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0412:04
Wakefield Westgate12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:453LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4511:45
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:542LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5411:55
Lincoln14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Lincoln (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield11:1311:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:55
Leeds12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:012LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0112:01
Sheffield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011HuddersfieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Huddersfield11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate12:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..