desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Nottingham21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Nottingham
Wakefield Kirkgate22:5522:55
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:042LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0323:04
Darton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darton
Barnsley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:083LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0723:08
Streethouse23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern23:143KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern23:162CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Castleford22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1223:16
Mirfield23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:181SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1723:18
Normanton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Nottingham21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate22:5522:55
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:032LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0323:04
Sheffield23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:073LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0723:08
Knottingley23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern23:122CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Castleford22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1223:16
Huddersfield23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:133KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern23:171SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1723:18
Leeds00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..