desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern18:463LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:46
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:49
Normanton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:032LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0219:03
Darton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darton
Barnsley19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:102CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Castleford18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0919:10
Mirfield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Fri 2020-04-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Mirfield
Deighton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-04-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern18:453LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:46
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:49
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0219:03
Sheffield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:092CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Castleford18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-04-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0919:10
Huddersfield19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-04-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..