hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington13:3113:32
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington13:4113:42
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington14:1214:14
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Workington15:1015:13
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington15:2715:28
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington16:0216:04
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:31Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:3113:32
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:1214:14
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:1015:13
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us