desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern18:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington18:4218:44
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington18:5218:53
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2020-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2020-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2020-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington19:3719:43
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2020-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2020-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2020-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2020-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington19:5719:59
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington20:4820:50
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington20:5420:55
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2020-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2020-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2020-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2020-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern18:42CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington20:4820:50
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-07-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington20:5420:55
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..