desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern14:56Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington14:5414:56
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington14:5614:58
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington15:2915:30
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Workington15:5815:59
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2020-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2020-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2020-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2020-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington16:0016:02
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington16:2816:33
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern14:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:5414:56
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:5815:59
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2816:33
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..