desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern07:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington07:4007:42
Flimby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington08:0508:06
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington08:3308:34
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:59CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington08:5708:59
Harrington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington09:2609:28
Flimby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington09:5109:52
Harrington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern07:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4007:42
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0508:06
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:3308:34
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:59
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2609:28
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5109:52
Barrow-In-Furness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...