desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington15:2915:30
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Workington15:5815:59
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington16:0016:02
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington16:2816:33
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington16:4716:48
Harrington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington17:1817:19
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:29CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:5815:59
Carlisle16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2816:33
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:4716:48
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1817:19
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..