desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern05:58MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Workington05:5705:58
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington06:05
Flimby06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington06:4206:44
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington07:0907:10
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Whitehaven06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Workington07:1307:15
Flimby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington07:4507:46
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern05:57MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:10
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Whitehaven06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:1307:15
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4507:46
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..