desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern08:43WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington08:43
Harrington08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-03-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-03-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-03-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:50WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington09:50
Harrington10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:54WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington09:54
Flimby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2020-03-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2020-03-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2020-03-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2020-03-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington10:48
Harrington10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:41WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington11:41
Harrington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern08:44WhitehavenWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Whitehaven08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:38WhitehavenWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Whitehaven09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:44CarlisleWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20WhitehavenWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Whitehaven10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:20
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:35CarlisleWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..