desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington17:5517:57
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Workington18:0518:07
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington18:4218:44
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Preston
Workington18:5218:53
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington19:3719:43
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Fri 2021-09-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Fri 2021-09-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2021-09-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington19:5719:59
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Preston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Preston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..