desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern09:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington09:2609:27
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington09:5009:52
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington11:0211:03
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington11:0811:09
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington11:5511:57
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington12:0112:03
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern09:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2609:27
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0811:09
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:0112:03
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..