desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern19:43Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington19:3719:43
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington19:5719:59
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington20:4820:50
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2021-02-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington21:05
Flimby21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2021-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2021-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2021-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:45WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington21:45
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00WorkingtonMaryportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Workington22:00
Flimby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2021-02-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2021-02-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern19:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington20:4820:50
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54Barrow-In-FurnessWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington20:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:51Barrow-In-FurnessWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2021-02-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington22:25
Whitehaven22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..