desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry14:231AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Aberdeen
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:281HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Harrogate13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Harrogate
Wakefield Westgate14:2714:28
Doncaster14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2022-10-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Grantham15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Tue 2022-10-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Stevenage16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:322London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate14:3014:32
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:351LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:35
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4214:42
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:472PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Plymouth
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0115:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dundee (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry14:221AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:271HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Harrogate13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Horsforth
Leeds14:0714:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2714:28
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:302London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate14:3014:32
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:35
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4214:42
Knottingley15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:462PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Derby
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Aberdeen20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029a
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..