desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry15:231Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Hayle (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:281LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2715:28
Doncaster15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Grantham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Stevenage17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:322London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate15:3115:32
Leeds15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:351LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:35
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Tue 2018-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2018-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2018-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:4115:42
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:472PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Penzance
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry15:221Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:271LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2715:28
London Kings Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:312London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate15:3115:32
Leeds15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:35
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2018-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:411LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:4115:42
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:462PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..