desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Northern16:082KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Knottingley15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Knottingley
Wakefield Westgate16:0816:08
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:132SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:1216:13
Outwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Fri 2018-10-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:231EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Gloucester (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:281LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2716:28
Doncaster16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Grantham17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Fri 2018-10-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Stevenage18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Fri 2018-10-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-10-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:332London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate16:3116:33
Leeds16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-10-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-10-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Fri 2018-10-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2018-10-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Northern16:082KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Knottingley15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate16:0816:08
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:1216:13
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:221EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Darlington
York15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:271LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2716:28
London Kings Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-10-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:312London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate16:3116:33
Leeds16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..