desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Coast05:181LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:431LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:4205:43
Doncaster06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:132SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:181LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18
Doncaster06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Retford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Retford
Newark North Gate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Doncaster06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate06:3006:31
Outwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Coast05:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18
London Kings Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:421LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:4205:43
London Kings Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13
Leeds06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:302DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Doncaster06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:3006:31
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..