desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:3411:34
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:4111:42
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:552DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Doncaster11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate11:5411:55
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:581LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:5711:58
Doncaster12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Peterborough13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast12:012London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate12:0012:01
Leeds12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:3411:34
Doncaster12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:411LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:4111:42
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:542DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Doncaster11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:5411:55
Leeds12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:571LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:5711:58
London Kings Cross13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast12:002London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate12:0012:01
Leeds12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03
Sheffield12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..