desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:411Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Headbolt Lane17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Walkden18:4118:41
Swinton (Manchester)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden18:4618:47
Atherton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden19:1219:12
Moorside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:162LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden19:1619:16
Atherton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:411Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Headbolt Lane18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Walkden19:4119:41
Swinton (Manchester)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:472BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden19:4619:47
Atherton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:411Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Headbolt Lane17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:4118:41
Blackburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4618:47
Headbolt Lane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1219:12
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:162LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:1619:16
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:411Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Headbolt Lane18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1119:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:4119:41
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:462BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4619:47
Wigan Wallgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...