desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:431RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Rainford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Walkden09:4209:43
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:462BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden09:4609:46
Atherton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:132LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden10:1310:13
Atherton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden10:1310:14
Swinton (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Rainford10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Walkden10:4210:43
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Littleborough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden11:1211:12
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:421RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Rainford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:462BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4609:46
Rainford10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:132LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:1310:13
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:131Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1310:14
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:421RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Rainford10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:1211:12
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..