desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern14:10LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden14:1014:10
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-09-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden14:1414:14
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Walkden14:2414:24
Moorside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden14:3514:35
Atherton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden15:1015:10
Atherton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden15:1415:14
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern14:10LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10
Wigan North Western14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-09-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1414:14
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:2414:24
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:3514:35
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden15:1015:10
Wigan Wallgate15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1415:14
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..