desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern09:44BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden09:4409:44
Atherton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Hoscar10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden09:4409:44
Swinton (Manchester)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden09:5709:57
Atherton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Walkden10:0310:03
Moorside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden10:1010:10
Atherton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden10:1510:15
Salford Crescent10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern09:44BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4409:44
Southport10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:4409:44
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:5709:57
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:0310:03
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden10:1010:10
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1510:15
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..