desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern06:33RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Walkden06:3306:33
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden06:5806:58
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden07:0307:03
Moorside07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden07:1007:10
Atherton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-01-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden07:1507:15
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden07:1907:19
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern06:33RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:0307:03
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-01-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2021-01-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..