desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern10:46BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden10:4510:46
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden11:3711:37
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden11:4511:46
Atherton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden12:3712:37
Moorside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden12:4512:46
Atherton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden13:3713:37
Moorside13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern11:37SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:4511:46
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:3712:37
Blackburn14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sun 2020-03-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:4512:46
Southport13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:1013:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:3713:37
Blackburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sun 2020-03-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden13:4513:46
Southport14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..