desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern23:17SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden23:1723:17
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:57BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden23:5723:57
Atherton00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:24Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden06:2406:24
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Walkden06:3306:33
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden06:5806:58
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden07:0207:02
Moorside07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern23:17SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:57BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden23:5723:57
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:24Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:0207:02
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..