desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:44BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden19:4419:44
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden19:4419:44
Swinton (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:58Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden19:5819:58
Atherton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden20:0220:02
Moorside20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden20:1120:11
Atherton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:15SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden20:1520:15
Salford Crescent20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:44BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:4419:44
Blackburn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:58Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:5819:58
Wigan Wallgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:0220:02
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Smithy Bridge19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden20:1120:11
Wigan North Western20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:15SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1520:15
Leeds22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..