desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:442BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden07:4407:44
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden08:0408:04
Moorside08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden08:1208:12
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:141Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden08:1408:14
Swinton (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3208:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Walkden08:4208:42
Moorside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:462BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden08:4508:46
Atherton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:442BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:0408:04
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:141Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:4208:42
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:452BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..