desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern18:10LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden18:1018:10
Atherton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden18:1418:14
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Walkden18:2418:24
Moorside18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden18:3218:33
Atherton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Walkden18:4418:44
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden18:4418:44
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern18:10LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden18:1018:10
Wigan Wallgate18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:14
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:2418:24
Manchester Victoria18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:3218:33
Wigan Wallgate18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:4418:44
Blackburn20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..