desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA23 9DD
Advertisement

West Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:31Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride15:3115:31
Fairlie15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:04LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride16:0416:04
Ardrossan South Beach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride16:3116:31
Fairlie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:04LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride17:0417:04
Ardrossan South Beach17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:31Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride17:3117:31
Fairlie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:04LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride18:0418:04
Ardrossan South Beach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:31Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3115:31
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:04LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:0416:04
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3116:31
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:04LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:0417:04
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:31Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:3117:31
Largs17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:04LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride18:0418:04
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..