desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA23 9DD
Advertisement

West Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail16:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride16:0316:03
Ardrossan South Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:32Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride16:3216:32
Fairlie16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride16:5816:58
Ardrossan South Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:15Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride17:1517:15
Fairlie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:43LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride17:4317:43
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride18:0918:09
Fairlie18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2020-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail16:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:0316:03
Glasgow Central16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:32Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3216:32
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:58LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:5816:58
Glasgow Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:15Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:1517:15
Largs17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:43LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:4317:43
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:0918:09
Largs18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..