desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA23 9DD
Advertisement

West Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail09:33Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride09:3309:33
Fairlie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride10:0310:03
Ardrossan South Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride10:3210:32
Fairlie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Wed 2020-04-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-04-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride11:0311:03
Ardrossan South Beach11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride11:3211:32
Fairlie11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride12:0312:03
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail09:33Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride09:3309:33
Largs09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0310:03
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-04-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride11:0311:03
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3211:32
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride12:0312:03
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..