desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia09:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe09:1509:15
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:23Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe09:2309:23
Colchester09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Witham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:25London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe09:2509:25
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe09:3209:32
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe10:1510:15
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:23London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe10:2310:23
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia09:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:23Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe09:2309:23
London Liverpool Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:25London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe09:2509:25
Clacton-On-Sea09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1510:15
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:23London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Colchester10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe10:2310:23
Clacton-On-Sea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..