desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains06:011Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester06:0006:01
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brookwood (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:181PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester06:1706:18
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:382London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester06:3706:38
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:481PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester06:4706:48
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester06:5406:55
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:111Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester07:1007:11
Basingstoke07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hook
Winchfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brookwood (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brookwood
Woking08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains06:171PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:471PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:101Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester07:1007:11
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:171BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..