desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains09:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester09:0509:06
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:181WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Weymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:222London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester09:2109:22
Eastleigh09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:492London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester09:4809:49
Eastleigh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-10-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:571Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester09:5709:57
Micheldever10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Thu 2020-10-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-10-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2020-10-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:052London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester10:0410:05
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains09:052London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0509:06
Weymouth11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:171WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Weymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:1208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18
London Waterloo10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:212London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:2109:22
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:482London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49
Southampton Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:571Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester09:5709:57
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:042London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05
Weymouth12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..