desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
South West Trains12:082London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester12:0712:08
Shawford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Poole13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Winchester12:0712:08
Shawford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh12:1812:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:0413:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:231Portsmouth Harbour / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Portsmouth Harbour11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester12:2212:23
Micheldever12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:272Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Winchester12:2612:27
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4312:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:291BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Bournemouth11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Winchester12:2812:29
Basingstoke12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Reading13:0313:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Reading
Oxford13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Coventry (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:421WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Winchester12:4112:42
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:442London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester12:4312:44
Southampton Airport Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:0013:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Bournemouth13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Wareham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
South West Trains12:072London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester12:0712:08
Poole13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Portsmouth Harbour13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:221Portsmouth Harbour / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester12:2212:23
Portsmouth Harbour11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh12:0412:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester12:2212:23
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:262Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0009:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Crewe
Stafford09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Banbury
Oxford11:1211:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Oxford
Reading11:3911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:2612:27
Bournemouth13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:281BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Bournemouth11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:0712:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:2812:29
Manchester Piccadilly16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:411WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4112:42
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:432London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:4312:44
Weymouth14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..