desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains07:181BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Winchester07:1707:18
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:192WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Winchester07:1807:19
Eastleigh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:221Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester07:2107:22
Micheldever07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:311BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Winchester07:3007:31
Basingstoke07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Reading08:0408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Reading
Oxford08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Oxford
Banbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Coventry (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Coventry
Birmingham International09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains07:342London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:421Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester07:4107:42
Basingstoke07:5808:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Hook08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hook (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hook
Winchfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Winchfield
Fleet08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fleet (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains07:171BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:182WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Winchfield
Hook06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:211Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester07:2107:22
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:301BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central06:5907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains07:332London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:411Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester07:4107:42
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..