desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains20:471BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Bournemouth19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Winchester20:4620:47
Basingstoke21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:591Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester20:5820:59
Micheldever21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Mon 2020-03-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-03-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:052London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester21:0421:05
Eastleigh21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:192BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Basingstoke21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:1821:19
Shawford21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains20:461BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Bournemouth19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4620:47
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:581Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester20:5820:59
Basingstoke21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-03-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:042London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05
Bournemouth22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:182BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Basingstoke21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:1821:19
Portsmouth Harbour22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..