desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
CrossCountry17:311BournemouthDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Bournemouth16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Winchester17:3017:31
Basingstoke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Reading18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains17:421WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Winchester17:4117:42
Basingstoke17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester17:4817:49
Southampton Airport Parkway17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Bournemouth18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Wareham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:072London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:0618:07
Shawford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh18:1718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:182London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:1718:18
Eastleigh18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Poole19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:171PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester18:1618:17
Basingstoke18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
CrossCountry17:301BournemouthDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Bournemouth16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:1017:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:3017:31
Didcot Parkway18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains17:411WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4117:42
London Waterloo18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:4817:49
Weymouth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:062London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:0618:07
Portsmouth Harbour19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:172London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:1718:18
Poole19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:161PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester18:1618:17
London Waterloo19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..