desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wimbledon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW19 7NL
Advertisement

Wimbledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains22:068London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon22:0622:06
Surbiton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Esher22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Esher
Hersham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weybridge (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to West Byfleet
Woking22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:079Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Sutton (London)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wimbledon22:0622:07
Haydons Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Haydons Road (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Haydons Road
Tooting22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tooting (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Tooting
Streatham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Streatham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farringdon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Cricklewood (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hendon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Radlett (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Radlett
St Albans City23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Harpenden (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Luton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Luton
Bedford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bedford (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:108London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon22:1022:10
Raynes Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Malden Manor (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Tolworth
Chessington North22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Chessington North
Chessington South22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington South (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:138London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon22:1322:13
Raynes Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
New Malden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to New Malden
Norbiton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Norbiton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Norbiton
Kingston22:2522:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Strawberry Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to North Sheen
Mortlake22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Mortlake (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Mortlake
Barnes22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Barnes
Putney23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Thameslink22:069Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Sutton (London)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Morden South
South Merton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon22:0622:07
Bedford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bedford (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:068London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:0622:06
Woking22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:108London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1022:10
Chessington South22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington South (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:138London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1322:13
London Waterloo23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..