desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wimbledon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW19 7NL
Advertisement

Wimbledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains15:055WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Woking14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Woking
Wimbledon15:0415:05
Earlsfield15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:068London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon15:0615:06
Surbiton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Esher15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Esher
Hersham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to West Byfleet
Woking15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:135Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Hampton Court14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Court
Wimbledon15:1315:13
Earlsfield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:138London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon15:1315:13
Raynes Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
New Malden15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to New Malden
Norbiton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Norbiton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Norbiton
Kingston15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to North Sheen
Mortlake15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Mortlake (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Mortlake
Barnes15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Barnes
Putney16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains15:045WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Woking14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hersham
Esher14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Esher
Surbiton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon15:0415:05
London Waterloo15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:068London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:0615:06
Woking15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:135Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Hampton Court14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:1315:13
London Waterloo15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:138London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1315:13
London Waterloo16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..