desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Derbyshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE65 6BP
Advertisement

Willington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
CrossCountry07:25Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Willington07:2507:25
Derby07:3507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Spondon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Spondon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:44NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington07:4307:44
Burton-On-Trent07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Chepstow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:25Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Willington08:2408:25
Derby08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Attenborough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:46NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington09:4609:46
Burton-On-Trent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Gloucester (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Gloucester
Chepstow11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Chepstow (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Willington10:2510:25
Derby10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Willington12:2412:25
Derby12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
CrossCountry07:25Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2507:25
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:43NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington07:4307:44
Cardiff Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:24Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington08:2408:25
Nottingham09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:46NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:3209:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington09:4609:46
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington10:2510:25
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Mon 2018-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington12:2412:25
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..