desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Derbyshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE65 6BP
Advertisement

Willington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
CrossCountry15:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington15:1715:17
Burton-On-Trent15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:26Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Willington15:2615:26
Derby15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington17:1717:17
Burton-On-Trent17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:20Birmingham New StreetDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Birmingham New Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Willington18:2018:20
Derby18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Fri 2019-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:20NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington18:2018:20
Burton-On-Trent18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington21:1721:17
Burton-On-Trent21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
CrossCountry15:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:0115:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington15:1715:17
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:26Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4313:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26
Nottingham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Derby17:0117:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington17:1717:17
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:20Birmingham New StreetDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2018:20
Derby18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Fri 2019-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:20NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Spondon
Derby18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington18:2018:20
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Fri 2019-11-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington21:1721:17
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..