desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Derbyshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE65 6BP
Advertisement

Willington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountry18:20Birmingham New StreetDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Birmingham New Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Willington18:2018:20
Derby18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:20NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington18:2018:20
Burton-On-Trent18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington21:1721:17
Burton-On-Trent21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:45Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Willington23:4523:45
Derby23:5323:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Tue 2019-05-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Nottingham00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
CrossCountry07:26Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Willington07:2607:26
Derby07:3507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Spondon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Spondon (Wed 2019-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Wed 2019-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:44NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington07:4307:44
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Gloucester (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Chepstow (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountry18:20Birmingham New StreetDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2018:20
Derby18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:20NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Spondon
Derby18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington18:2018:20
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington21:1721:17
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:45Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Tue 2019-05-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington23:4523:45
Nottingham00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
CrossCountry07:26Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2607:26
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:43NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington07:4307:44
Cardiff Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..