desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Derbyshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE65 6BP
Advertisement

Willington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
CrossCountry09:46NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington09:4509:46
Burton-On-Trent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Gloucester (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Gloucester
Chepstow11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Chepstow (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Willington10:2510:25
Derby10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Tue 2019-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:26Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Willington12:2512:26
Derby12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Tue 2019-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington13:1713:17
Burton-On-Trent13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington15:1715:17
Burton-On-Trent15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:26Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Willington15:2615:26
Derby15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Tue 2019-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
CrossCountry09:45NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:3409:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington09:4509:46
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington10:2510:25
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester10:4310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington12:2512:26
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Derby13:0113:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington13:1713:17
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:17NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:0115:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington15:1715:17
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:26Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4313:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Tue 2019-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26
Nottingham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..