hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
LUL Bakerloo Line12:071Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Harrow & Wealdstone11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Willesden Junction12:0712:07
Kensal Green12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:113London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
London Euston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
Willesden Junction12:1112:11
Harlesden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:121Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Watford Junction11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Willesden Junction12:1212:12
Kensal Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Hampstead (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:153Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction12:1512:15
Harlesden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:165Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:164Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Richmond (London)11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Willesden Junction12:1512:16
Kensal Rise12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gospel Oak (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Central
Homerton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Wick (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
LUL Bakerloo Line12:071Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:0712:07
Queens Park (London)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:113London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
London Euston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction12:1112:11
Watford Junction12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:121Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Watford Junction11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:1212:12
London Euston12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:155Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:153Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction12:1512:15
Harrow & Wealdstone12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:154Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Richmond (London)11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:1512:16
Stratford (London)12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us