desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
LUL Bakerloo Line12:543Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction12:5412:54
Harlesden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:564Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:575Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stratford (London)12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Willesden Junction12:5612:57
Acton Central13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Acton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Acton Central
South Acton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Acton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gunnersbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:593London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
London Euston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
Willesden Junction12:5912:59
Harlesden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:591Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stonebridge Park12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Willesden Junction12:5912:59
Kensal Green13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:023Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction13:0213:02
Harlesden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
LUL Bakerloo Line12:543Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction12:5412:54
Harrow & Wealdstone13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:554Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:565Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stratford (London)12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction12:5612:57
Richmond (London)13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:593London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
London Euston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction12:5912:59
Watford Junction13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:591Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:5912:59
Queens Park (London)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground13:025Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..