desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
LUL Bakerloo Line05:311Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stonebridge Park05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Willesden Junction05:3105:31
Kensal Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2018-08-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:413Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction05:4105:41
Harlesden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:421Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Willesden Junction05:4205:42
Kensal Green05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2018-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2018-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Hampstead (Mon 2018-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Mon 2018-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:513London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
Willesden Junction05:5105:51
Harlesden05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:512Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:541Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Willesden Junction05:5405:54
Kensal Green05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2018-08-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
LUL Bakerloo Line05:311Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:3105:31
Queens Park (London)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:413Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction05:4105:41
Harrow & Wealdstone05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:421Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:4205:42
London Euston06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Mon 2018-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:513London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction05:5105:51
Watford Junction06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:541Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:5405:54
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:013Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:0106:01
Harrow & Wealdstone06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-08-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..