desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Overground18:164Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Richmond (London)17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Willesden Junction18:1518:16
Kensal Rise18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gospel Oak (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Central
Homerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Wick (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:195Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stratford (London)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Willesden Junction18:1818:19
Acton Central18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Acton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Acton Central
South Acton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Acton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gunnersbury (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:203Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction18:2018:20
Harlesden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2020-07-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground18:211Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Watford Junction17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Willesden Junction18:2118:21
Kensal Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Hampstead (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:235Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:233Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction18:2318:23
Harlesden18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Overground18:185Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stratford (London)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:1818:19
Richmond (London)18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:203Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction18:2018:20
Stonebridge Park18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground18:211Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Watford Junction17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:2118:21
London Euston18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:225Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:224Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:233Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction18:2318:23
Harrow & Wealdstone18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..