desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
LUL Bakerloo Line09:503Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction09:5009:50
Harlesden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground09:511Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Watford Junction09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Willesden Junction09:5009:51
Kensal Green09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Hampstead (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:524Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Richmond (London)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Willesden Junction09:5109:52
Kensal Rise09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gospel Oak (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Central
Homerton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Wick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:543Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction09:5409:54
Harlesden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:541Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Harrow & Wealdstone09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Willesden Junction09:5409:54
Kensal Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground09:555Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Overground09:501Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Watford Junction09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:5009:51
London Euston10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:503Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction09:5009:50
Harrow & Wealdstone10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground09:514Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Richmond (London)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:5109:52
Stratford (London)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:535Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:543Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction09:5409:54
Stonebridge Park09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:541Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:5409:54
Queens Park (London)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..