desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
London Overground20:075Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:074Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Richmond (London)19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Willesden Junction20:0520:07
Kensal Rise20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gospel Oak (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Central
Homerton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Wick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:083Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction20:0820:08
Harlesden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:091Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Harrow & Wealdstone19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Willesden Junction20:0920:09
Kensal Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground20:104Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:125Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stratford (London)19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Willesden Junction20:1120:12
Acton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Acton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Acton Central
South Acton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Acton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gunnersbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
LUL Bakerloo Line20:083Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction20:0820:08
Harrow & Wealdstone20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:091Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:0920:09
Queens Park (London)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground20:104Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:115Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stratford (London)19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:1120:12
Richmond (London)20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:143London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
London Euston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction20:1420:14
Watford Junction20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:141Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:1420:14
Queens Park (London)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..