desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
LUL Bakerloo Line12:031Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stonebridge Park11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Willesden Junction12:0312:03
Kensal Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:055Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:053Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction12:0512:05
Harlesden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:071Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Harrow & Wealdstone11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Willesden Junction12:0712:07
Kensal Green12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:084Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:113London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
London Euston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
Willesden Junction12:1112:11
Harlesden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
LUL Bakerloo Line12:031Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:0312:03
Queens Park (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:045Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:053Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction12:0512:05
Harrow & Wealdstone12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:074Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:071Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:0712:07
Queens Park (London)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground12:115Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stratford (London)11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction12:1112:12
Richmond (London)12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..