desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
LUL Bakerloo Line06:013Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction06:0106:01
Harlesden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:013Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction06:0106:01
Harlesden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground06:041Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Watford Junction05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Willesden Junction06:0406:04
Kensal Green06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2020-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2020-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Hampstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Thu 2020-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:121Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stonebridge Park06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Willesden Junction06:1206:12
Kensal Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground06:143London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
London Euston05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
Willesden Junction06:1406:14
Harlesden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:145Willesden JunctionRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Willesden Junction06:14
Acton Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Acton Central (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Acton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gunnersbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
LUL Bakerloo Line06:013Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:0106:01
Harrow & Wealdstone06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:013Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:0106:01
Harrow & Wealdstone06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground06:041Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Watford Junction05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction06:0406:04
London Euston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Thu 2020-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:121Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction06:1206:12
Queens Park (London)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground06:134Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Richmond (London)05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:1306:15
Stratford (London)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:143London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
London Euston05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:1406:14
Watford Junction06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..