desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchmore Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1BS
Advertisement

Winchmore Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Northern21:07Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchmore Hill departures
Watton-At-Stone20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Winchmore Hill21:0721:07
Palmers Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bowes Park (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hornsey (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Hornsey
Harringay21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Harringay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Essex Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Old Street (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:09MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchmore Hill departures
Moorgate20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Moorgate
Winchmore Hill21:0821:09
Grange Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Grange Park (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Enfield Chase (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Gordon Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Crews Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Cuffley (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:37Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchmore Hill departures
Watton-At-Stone21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Winchmore Hill21:3721:37
Palmers Green21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bowes Park (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hornsey (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Hornsey
Harringay21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Harringay (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Essex Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Old Street (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:39MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchmore Hill departures
Moorgate21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Moorgate
Winchmore Hill21:3821:39
Grange Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Grange Park (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Enfield Chase (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Gordon Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Crews Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Cuffley (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Northern21:07Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchmore Hill arrivals
Watton-At-Stone20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill21:0721:07
Moorgate21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:08MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchmore Hill arrivals
Moorgate20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill21:0821:09
Watton-At-Stone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:37Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchmore Hill arrivals
Watton-At-Stone21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill21:3721:37
Moorgate22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:38MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchmore Hill arrivals
Moorgate21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill21:3821:39
Watton-At-Stone22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchmore Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..