desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7TL
Advertisement

Widnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
East Midlands Trains12:06NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Norwich
Widnes12:0612:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:11Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes12:1012:11
Warrington Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Sheffield13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Nottingham14:2714:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Peterborough
Ely16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ely
Thetford16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Thetford
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes12:2212:23
Hough Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes12:2412:24
Sankey For Penketh12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Irlam12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Urmston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes12:4412:45
Warrington Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Padgate12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Padgate
Birchwood13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Glazebrook
Irlam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Flixton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Flixton
Chassen Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chassen Road
Urmston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes12:5512:55
Hough Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
East Midlands Trains12:06NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Thetford
Ely07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Ely
March08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from March
Whittlesea08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham09:2709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes12:0612:06
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:10Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:11
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Irlam12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes12:2212:23
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:2412:24
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:4412:45
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes12:5512:55
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..