desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7TL
Advertisement

Widnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains16:10Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes16:1016:10
Warrington Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Chinley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chinley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chinley
Dore & Totley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dore & Totley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Dronfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dronfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Nottingham18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Grantham19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Peterborough
Ely20:1520:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ely
Thetford20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Thetford
Norwich21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes16:2216:23
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes16:2416:25
Warrington West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Urmston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes16:5016:50
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Padgate
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Flixton
Chassen Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chassen Road
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes16:5516:56
Hough Green16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Norwich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Norwich
Widnes17:0617:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains16:10Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes16:1016:10
Norwich21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:2416:25
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:5016:50
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes16:5516:56
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Norwich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..