desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7TL
Advertisement

Widnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern00:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes00:0700:07
Warrington West00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Fri 2020-12-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-12-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Piccadilly00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes00:1500:15
Hough Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2020-12-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2020-12-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:07Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes06:0606:07
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes06:1806:18
Warrington West06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Fri 2020-12-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes06:4406:44
Warrington West06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Humphrey Park (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes07:0707:07
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dore & Totley (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Thetford
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern00:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes00:0700:07
Manchester Piccadilly00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes00:1500:15
Liverpool Lime Street00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:06Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0606:07
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2020-12-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..