desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7TL
Advertisement

Widnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:40Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes19:4419:45
Warrington Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Padgate19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Glazebrook
Irlam20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Flixton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Flixton
Urmston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Humphrey Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:06NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Norwich
Widnes20:0620:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:11Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes20:1020:11
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Sheffield21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Dronfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dronfield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes20:2420:24
Sankey For Penketh20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Padgate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Irlam20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Urmston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes20:2820:29
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:40Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:4419:45
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:06NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Norwich
Thetford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Thetford
Ely15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Ely
Peterborough16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham17:3517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes20:0620:06
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:10Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes20:1020:11
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:2420:24
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes20:2820:29
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..