desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7TL
Advertisement

Widnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains07:07Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes07:0707:07
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dore & Totley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:3109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Thetford
Norwich12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:08Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes07:0607:08
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes07:1907:19
Warrington West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes07:1907:20
Hough Green07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes07:5107:51
Hough Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:05Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes08:0508:05
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Sheffield09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ilkeston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Grantham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Peterborough
Ely12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ely
Thetford12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Thetford
Norwich13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern07:06Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07
Norwich12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:19Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes07:1907:19
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes07:1907:20
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington West
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:5107:51
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:05NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chinley
Stockport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes08:0508:06
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..