desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7TL
Advertisement

Widnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern16:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes16:4416:45
Warrington Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Padgate17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Padgate
Birchwood17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Glazebrook
Irlam17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Flixton
Chassen Road17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chassen Road
Urmston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes16:5616:56
Hough Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Norwich
Widnes17:0617:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:09Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes17:0917:09
Warrington Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Chinley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chinley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chinley
Dore & Totley18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dore & Totley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes17:2417:24
Sankey For Penketh17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Urmston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes17:2717:28
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern16:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:4416:45
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes16:5616:56
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:09Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:0917:09
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:2417:24
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Fri 2019-11-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes17:2717:28
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..