desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Greater Anglia10:161WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford10:3110:31
Billericay10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Thu 2021-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:322London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford10:3210:32
Rayleigh10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2021-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford10:5110:51
Rayleigh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford10:5110:51
Billericay10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:561WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Greater Anglia10:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:3110:31
London Liverpool Street11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:322London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:3210:32
Southend Victoria10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:461SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:5110:51
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:5110:51
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:112London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:1111:11
Southend Victoria11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..