desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Wickford Railway Station

Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Greater Anglia06:013Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford06:0106:01
Billericay06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:152London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford06:1506:15
Rayleigh06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford06:2106:21
Billericay06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:252ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Shenfield06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Wickford06:2406:25
Battlesbridge06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to South Woodham Ferrers (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to North Fambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Althorne Essex (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Burnham-On-Crouch (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford06:3106:31
Rayleigh06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:353SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Greater Anglia06:013Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:0106:01
London Liverpool Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:152London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:1506:15
Southend Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:2106:21
London Liverpool Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:242ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Shenfield06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:2406:25
Southminster07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:253SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:3106:31
Southend Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..