desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Greater Anglia04:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford04:2104:21
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2024-03-02 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-03-02 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford04:5104:51
Billericay04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2024-03-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-03-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford05:2105:21
Billericay05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:363WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford05:5105:51
Billericay05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:123WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Greater Anglia04:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21
London Liverpool Street05:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:2105:21
London Liverpool Street06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:5105:51
London Liverpool Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:152London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:1506:15
Southend Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:2106:21
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...