desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia21:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford21:4421:44
Billericay21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:002London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford22:0022:00
Rayleigh22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:061WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:143Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford22:1422:14
Billericay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2022-06-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford22:3022:30
Rayleigh22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford22:4422:44
Billericay22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2022-06-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia21:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford21:4421:44
London Liverpool Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:002London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:0022:00
Southend Victoria22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:143Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford22:1422:14
London Liverpool Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:3022:30
Southend Victoria22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:351SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford22:4422:44
London Liverpool Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..