desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Greater Anglia17:462London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford17:4617:46
Rayleigh17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:463Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford17:4617:46
Billericay17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:501WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford18:0118:01
Rayleigh18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford18:1118:11
Billericay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:162London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford18:1618:16
Rayleigh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Greater Anglia17:462London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:4617:46
Southend Victoria18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:463Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford17:4617:46
London Liverpool Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:0118:01
Southend Victoria18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford18:1118:11
London Liverpool Street18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:162London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:1618:16
Southend Victoria18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:201SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..