desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Greater Anglia23:001WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford23:1123:11
Billericay23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2020-04-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:2423:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-04-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:252London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford23:2523:25
Rayleigh23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-04-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2020-04-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-04-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-04-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:313SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southminster23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southminster
Wickford23:3023:31
Billericay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:552London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford23:5523:55
Rayleigh23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-04-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2020-04-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-04-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-04-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
Greater Anglia00:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford00:2100:21
Rayleigh00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Tue 2020-04-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2020-04-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Tue 2020-04-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Tue 2020-04-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Tue 2020-04-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Greater Anglia23:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford23:1123:11
London Liverpool Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:252London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:2523:25
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:303SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southminster23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Battlesbridge
Wickford23:3023:31
London Liverpool Street00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:552London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:5523:55
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
Greater Anglia00:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford00:2100:21
Southend Victoria00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:562London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2020-04-07 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford00:5600:56
Southend Victoria01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..