desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Greater Anglia20:36Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Newbury Park Und19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Wickford20:3520:36
Rayleigh20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia20:36Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford20:3520:36
Billericay20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia21:06Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Newbury Park Und20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Wickford21:0521:06
Rayleigh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia21:06Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford21:0521:06
Billericay21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia21:16WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Greater Anglia20:35Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford20:3520:36
Newbury Park Und21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia20:35Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Newbury Park Und19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Shenfield20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:3520:36
Southend Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia20:56SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia21:05Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford21:0521:06
Newbury Park Und22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia21:05Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Newbury Park Und20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Shenfield20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford21:0521:06
Southend Victoria22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..