desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Greater Anglia14:112London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford14:1114:11
Rayleigh14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford14:1114:11
Billericay14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:161WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford14:3114:31
Rayleigh14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford14:3114:31
Billericay14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford14:5114:51
Rayleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Greater Anglia14:112London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:1114:11
Southend Victoria14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:1114:11
London Liverpool Street14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:3114:31
Southend Victoria14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:3114:31
London Liverpool Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:461SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:5114:51
Southend Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..