desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia01:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford01:3101:31
Rayleigh01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2019-02-23 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2019-02-23 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:00WickfordNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Wickford04:00
Billericay04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia04:36Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford04:3504:36
Billericay04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2019-02-23 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-23 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:06Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford05:0505:06
Billericay05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2019-02-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:36Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford05:3505:36
Billericay05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:06Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Newbury Park Und05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Wickford06:0506:06
Rayleigh06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:06Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford06:0506:06
Billericay06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia01:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:3101:31
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:35Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell03:3503:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford03:5003:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:3504:36
Newbury Park Und05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:05Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0504:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:3804:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:0505:06
Newbury Park Und06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:35Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:3505:36
Newbury Park Und06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:56SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:05Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:0506:06
Newbury Park Und07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:05Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Newbury Park Und05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Shenfield05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:0506:06
Southend Victoria07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..