desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Greater Anglia18:143Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford18:1418:14
Billericay18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford18:3018:30
Rayleigh18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford18:4418:44
Billericay18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:002London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford19:0019:00
Rayleigh19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:061WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:143Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford19:1419:14
Billericay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Greater Anglia18:143Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford18:1418:14
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:3018:30
Southend Victoria18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:361SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford18:4418:44
London Liverpool Street19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:002London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford19:0019:00
Southend Victoria19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:143Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford19:1419:14
London Liverpool Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..