desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford11:3111:31
Rayleigh11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford11:3111:31
Billericay11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:364WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford11:5111:51
Rayleigh11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford11:5111:51
Billericay11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:112London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford12:1112:11
Rayleigh12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:3111:31
Southend Victoria11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:3111:31
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:5111:51
Southend Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:5111:51
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:061SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:112London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford12:1112:11
Southend Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..