desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales14:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3014:30
Coryton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:5714:58
Rhiwbina14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3015:30
Coryton15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:5815:59
Rhiwbina16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:3016:30
Coryton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:5816:59
Rhiwbina17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales14:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3014:30
Coryton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:5714:58
Radyr15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3015:30
Coryton15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:5815:59
Radyr16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:3016:30
Coryton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:5816:59
Radyr17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..