desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:59CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:5811:59
Rhiwbina12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3012:30
Coryton12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:5812:59
Rhiwbina13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3013:30
Coryton13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:5813:59
Rhiwbina14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1914:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3014:30
Coryton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:5811:59
Radyr12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3012:30
Coryton12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:5812:59
Radyr13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3013:30
Coryton13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:5813:59
Radyr14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3014:30
Coryton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..