desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:06CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:0510:06
Rhiwbina10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:4910:50
Coryton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:0511:06
Rhiwbina11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4911:50
Coryton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:05CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:0510:06
Radyr10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:4910:50
Coryton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:0511:06
Radyr11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4911:50
Coryton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..