desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3813:38
Coryton13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:4613:46
Rhiwbina13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:0814:08
Coryton14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:1614:16
Rhiwbina14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3814:38
Coryton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:4614:46
Rhiwbina14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3813:38
Coryton13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:4613:46
Radyr14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:0814:08
Coryton14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:1614:16
Radyr14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3814:38
Coryton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:4614:46
Radyr15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..