desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38
Coryton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:4618:46
Rhiwbina18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0819:08
Coryton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08
Coryton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38
Coryton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:4618:46
Cardiff Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0819:08
Coryton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16
Radyr19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08
Coryton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..