desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:08Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:08Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..