desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern11:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South11:5911:59
Whyteleafe12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley12:0812:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South12:1912:19
Caterham12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South12:2912:29
Whyteleafe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley12:3812:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South12:4912:49
Caterham12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South12:5912:59
Whyteleafe13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley13:0813:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South13:1913:19
Caterham13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern11:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South11:5911:59
London Bridge12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South12:1912:19
Caterham12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South12:2912:29
London Bridge13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South12:4912:49
Caterham12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South12:5912:59
London Bridge13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South13:1913:19
Caterham13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...