desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Southern06:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23
Whyteleafe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley06:3206:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53
Whyteleafe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South07:0307:03
Whyteleafe07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
East Croydon07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Selhurst07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham Common (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham Common
Streatham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:12London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South07:1207:12
Caterham07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South07:2307:23
Caterham07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Southern06:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South07:0307:03
London Bridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:12London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:1207:12
Caterham07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2021-01-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:2307:23
Caterham07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..