desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern08:40London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Victoria08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Victoria
Whyteleafe South08:4008:40
Caterham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:5308:53
Whyteleafe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley09:0209:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:54London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South08:5408:54
Caterham08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South09:0109:01
Caterham09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:03CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:0309:03
Whyteleafe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Selhurst09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norbury
Streatham Common09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham Common
Streatham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:2309:23
Whyteleafe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley09:3209:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern08:40London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Victoria08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:4008:40
Caterham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:5308:53
London Bridge09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:54London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:5408:54
Caterham08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Penge West
Anerley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:0109:01
Caterham09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:03CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:0309:03
London Bridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:2309:23
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..