desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Southern21:16London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South21:1621:16
Caterham21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Mon 2020-04-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South21:3521:35
Whyteleafe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley21:4321:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Anerley (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Anerley
Penge West22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Penge West (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Penge West
Sydenham22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Sydenham (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Brockley (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South21:4621:46
Caterham21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:05CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:0522:05
Whyteleafe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley22:1322:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Anerley (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Anerley
Penge West22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Penge West (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Penge West
Sydenham22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Sydenham (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Brockley (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Southern21:16London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Penge West
Anerley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley21:0421:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South21:1621:16
Caterham21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Mon 2020-04-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South21:3521:35
London Bridge22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Penge West
Anerley21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley21:3421:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South21:4621:46
Caterham21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:05CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-04-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:0522:05
London Bridge23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..