desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern10:42London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South10:4210:42
Caterham10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South10:5310:53
Caterham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South10:5310:53
Whyteleafe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley11:0211:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:03CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South11:0311:03
Whyteleafe11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Selhurst11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham Common
Streatham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:12London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South11:1211:12
Caterham11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South11:2311:23
Caterham11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern10:42London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:4210:42
Caterham10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:5310:53
Caterham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South10:5310:53
London Bridge11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:03CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South11:0311:03
London Bridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:12London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South11:1211:12
Caterham11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South11:2311:23
Caterham11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..