desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Southern05:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South05:5305:53
Whyteleafe05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley06:0206:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03CaterhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:0306:03
Whyteleafe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley06:1206:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Victoria (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23
Whyteleafe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley06:3206:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33CaterhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:3306:33
Whyteleafe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley06:4206:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Victoria (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Southern05:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South05:5305:53
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03CaterhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:0306:03
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Victoria (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33CaterhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:3306:33
London Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Victoria (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..