desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southern12:42London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South12:4212:42
Caterham12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South12:5312:53
Caterham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South12:5312:53
Whyteleafe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley13:0213:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South13:0313:03
Whyteleafe13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Selhurst13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norbury
Streatham Common13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham Common (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham Common
Streatham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:12London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South13:1213:12
Caterham13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South13:2313:23
Caterham13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southern12:42London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South12:4212:42
Caterham12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South12:5312:53
Caterham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South12:5312:53
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South13:0313:03
London Bridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:12London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South13:1213:12
Caterham13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South13:2313:23
Caterham13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..