desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southern18:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South18:2318:23
Caterham18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:2318:23
Whyteleafe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:3318:33
Whyteleafe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
East Croydon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Selhurst18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norbury
Streatham Common19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham Common (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham Common
Streatham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:42London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South18:4218:42
Caterham18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South18:5318:53
Caterham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:5318:53
Whyteleafe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley19:0219:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southern18:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:2318:23
Caterham18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:2318:23
London Bridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:3318:33
London Bridge19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:42London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:4218:42
Caterham18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:5318:53
Caterham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:5318:53
London Bridge19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..