desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern20:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South20:2320:23
Caterham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:2320:23
Whyteleafe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley20:3220:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:3320:33
Whyteleafe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
East Croydon20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Selhurst20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham Common
Streatham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:42London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South20:4220:42
Caterham20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South20:5320:53
Caterham20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:5320:53
Whyteleafe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley21:0221:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern20:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South20:2320:23
Caterham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:2320:23
London Bridge21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:3320:33
London Bridge21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:42London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South20:4220:42
Caterham20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South20:5320:53
Caterham20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-06-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:5320:53
London Bridge21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..