desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Horndon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
CM13 3TL
Advertisement

West Horndon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:54Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon departures
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
West Horndon06:5406:54
Upminster06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Upminster
Barking07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Barking
West Ham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:04London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon departures
London Fenchurch Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Horndon07:0407:04
Laindon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Laindon
Basildon07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:09LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon departures
Laindon07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:0907:09
Upminster07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Upminster
Barking07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Barking
West Ham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:18ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon departures
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Horndon07:1807:18
Barking07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Barking
West Ham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:28London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon departures
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Horndon07:2807:28
Laindon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Laindon
Basildon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:36LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon departures
Laindon07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:3607:36
Upminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Upminster
Barking07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Barking
West Ham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:54Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:5406:54
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:04London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon07:0407:04
Shoeburyness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:09LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon arrivals
Laindon07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:0907:09
London Fenchurch Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:18ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:1807:18
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:28London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon07:2807:28
Shoeburyness08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:36LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Horndon arrivals
Laindon07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:3607:36
London Fenchurch Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Horndon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..