desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Whiston Railway Station

Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston13:1813:18
Rainhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston13:3213:32
Huyton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston14:1814:18
Rainhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston14:3214:32
Huyton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:192Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston15:1915:19
Rainhill15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston15:3215:32
Huyton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:1813:18
Manchester Airport14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston13:3213:32
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:1814:18
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston14:3214:32
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:192Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:1915:19
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston15:3215:32
Liverpool Lime Street15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...