desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:452Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston20:4520:45
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4621:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston21:0421:04
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:482Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston21:4821:48
Rainhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5623:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:041WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Whiston22:0422:04
Huyton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:472Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston22:4722:47
Rainhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:091WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Whiston23:0923:09
Huyton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:452Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45
Wilmslow22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:482Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4821:48
Wilmslow23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:041WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston22:0422:04
Liverpool Lime Street22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:472Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4722:47
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:091WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston23:0923:09
Liverpool Lime Street23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..