desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern22:472Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston22:4722:47
Rainhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:121WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Whiston23:1223:12
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
Northern00:051WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Whiston00:0500:05
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2020-09-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2020-09-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2020-09-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-09-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:422Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston05:4205:42
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:051Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston06:0506:05
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston06:4506:45
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern22:472Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4722:47
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:121WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12
Liverpool Lime Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
Northern00:051WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:422Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:051Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05
Liverpool Lime Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..