desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern23:121WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Wilmslow21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Whiston23:1223:12
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern00:26Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston00:2600:26
Rainhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:16Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whiston01:1601:16
Huyton01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2019-06-20 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2019-06-20 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2019-06-20 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-06-20 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:422Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston05:4205:42
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4907:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:051Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston06:0506:05
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whiston06:3506:35
Huyton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern23:121WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Wilmslow21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:4521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern00:26Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston00:2600:26
Manchester Victoria02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:16Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston01:1601:16
Liverpool Lime Street02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:422Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:051Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:2005:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:3506:35
Liverpool Lime Street06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..