desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern16:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston16:0316:03
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:182Liverpool Lime StreetEarlestownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston16:1816:18
Rainhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:321Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Warrington Bank Quay16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Whiston16:3216:32
Huyton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston16:4616:46
Rainhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston17:0317:03
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2019-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2019-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:182Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston17:1817:18
Rainhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern16:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5414:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:182Liverpool Lime StreetEarlestownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:1816:18
Earlestown16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:321Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:3216:32
Liverpool Lime Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4616:46
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:182Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:1817:18
Warrington Bank Quay17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..