desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston10:0410:04
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston10:4510:45
Rainhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston11:0311:03
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston11:4511:45
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston12:0312:03
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston12:4512:45
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4510:45
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..