desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern06:011Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whiston06:0106:01
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston06:1806:18
Rainhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston06:3206:32
Huyton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston07:1807:18
Rainhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston07:3207:32
Huyton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:472Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston07:4707:47
Rainhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern06:011Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0106:01
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:1806:18
Manchester Airport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:3206:32
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:1807:18
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:3207:32
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:472Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4707:47
Manchester Victoria08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...