desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern11:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston11:0411:04
Huyton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston11:4611:46
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston12:0412:04
Huyton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston12:4612:46
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston13:0413:04
Huyton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston13:4613:46
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern11:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston11:0411:04
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46
Crewe13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5110:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:0412:04
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46
Crewe14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:4911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston13:0413:04
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46
Crewe15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..