desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern19:462Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston19:4619:46
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:031Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Whiston20:0320:03
Huyton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:452Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston20:4520:45
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:041Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston21:0421:04
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:462Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston21:4621:46
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern19:462Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46
Manchester Airport20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:031Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:452Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:041Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:462Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46
Manchester Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..