desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern18:182Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston18:1818:18
Rainhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Wigan North Western18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:382Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston18:3818:38
Rainhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:031Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whiston19:0319:03
Huyton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:331Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Warrington Bank Quay19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Whiston19:3319:33
Huyton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:452Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston19:4519:45
Rainhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:041Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Victoria19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whiston20:0420:04
Huyton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern18:182Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:1818:18
Wigan North Western18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:382Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:3818:38
Manchester Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:031Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:331Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:3319:33
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:452Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4519:45
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:041Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston20:0420:04
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..