desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:341Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Warrington Bank Quay11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Whiston11:3411:34
Huyton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston11:4611:46
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:071CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston12:0712:07
Huyton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:182Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston12:1812:18
Rainhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:341Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Warrington Bank Quay12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Whiston12:3412:34
Huyton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston12:4612:46
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:341Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston11:3411:34
Liverpool Lime Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:071CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5311:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:0712:07
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:182Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:1812:18
Warrington Bank Quay12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:341Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:3412:34
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..