desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains05:28Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple05:2805:28
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:17AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Whimple06:1706:17
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple06:5906:59
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:23Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Whimple07:2307:23
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Whimple08:0408:04
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:41Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple08:4108:41
Feniton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains05:28Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:17AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:23Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster06:4306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:4807:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple08:0408:04
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:41Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4108:41
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..