desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains05:28Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple05:2805:28
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:17AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Whimple06:1706:17
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple06:5906:59
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:23Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Yeovil Junction06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Whimple07:2307:23
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple07:4407:44
Honiton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:05SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Whimple08:0508:05
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains05:28Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:17AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:23Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Yeovil Junction06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster06:4306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple07:4407:44
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:05SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple08:0508:05
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..