desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains13:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple13:2413:24
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple13:4413:44
Honiton13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple15:2415:24
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple15:4415:44
Honiton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple17:2417:24
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple17:4417:44
Honiton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:1619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains13:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:5311:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Grateley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:5313:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Grateley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple15:2415:24
Exeter St Davids15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:5315:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24
Exeter St Davids17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44
London Waterloo21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..