desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
South West Trains22:26London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple22:2622:26
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:44Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple22:4422:44
Feniton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Salisbury00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:27London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple23:2723:27
Cranbrook (Devon)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-09-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th September
South West Trains05:28Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple05:2805:28
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:14AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Whimple06:1406:14
Cranbrook (Devon)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple06:5906:59
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
South West Trains22:26London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple22:2622:26
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:44Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple22:4422:44
Salisbury00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:27London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:4821:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Thu 2020-09-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple23:2723:27
Exeter St Davids23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th September
South West Trains05:28Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:14AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1406:14
Exeter St Davids06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..