desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
South West Trains09:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple09:4409:44
Honiton09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:26Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Gillingham (Dorset)09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Whimple10:2610:26
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3910:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple11:2411:24
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple11:4411:44
Honiton11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple13:2413:24
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-06-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple13:4413:44
Honiton13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
South West Trains09:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4409:44
London Waterloo12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:26Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple10:2610:26
Exeter St Davids10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44
London Waterloo14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44
London Waterloo16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..