desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains09:26SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Whimple09:2609:26
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple09:4409:44
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple11:2411:24
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple11:4411:44
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple13:2413:24
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple13:4413:44
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains09:26SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4409:44
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24
Exeter St Davids13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..