desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains15:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple15:4415:44
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple17:2417:24
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple17:4417:44
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple19:2419:24
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sat 2024-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple19:4419:44
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:1621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple20:4420:44
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains15:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:24London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Salisbury17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple19:2419:24
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44
London Waterloo22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...