desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitstable railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 1QS
Advertisement

Whitstable Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Southeastern12:40London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from London St Pancras
Whitstable12:3912:40
Herne Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-02-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-02-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:49RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
Ramsgate12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ramsgate
Whitstable12:4912:49
Faversham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chatham (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Chatham
Rochester13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gravesend (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:20London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
London Victoria11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from London Victoria
Whitstable13:2013:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:22RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
Ramsgate12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ramsgate
Whitstable13:2113:22
Faversham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Faversham
Teynham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Sittingbourne
Newington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chatham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Chatham
Rochester14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Strood (Kent)
London Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:40London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
London St Pancras12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from London St Pancras
Whitstable13:3913:40
Herne Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Southeastern12:39London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:3912:40
Ramsgate13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:49RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
Ramsgate12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable12:4912:49
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:20London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
London Victoria11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from London Victoria
Strood (Kent)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Teynham
Faversham13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:2013:20
Ramsgate14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
Ramsgate12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable13:2113:22
London Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:39London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
London St Pancras12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:3913:40
Ramsgate14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..