desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern13:44Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton13:4413:44
Hindley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:00SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton14:0014:00
Bolton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton14:1814:18
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton14:2114:22
Hindley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton14:4314:43
Hindley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:00SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton15:0015:00
Bolton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern13:44Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:4413:44
Southport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:00SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:0014:00
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:22
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:4314:43
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:00SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:0015:00
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..