desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:47Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton11:4711:47
Hindley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan North Western11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton12:0012:01
Bolton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan North Western12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton12:1812:18
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton12:2112:21
Hindley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton12:4712:47
Hindley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:01Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan North Western12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton13:0013:01
Bolton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:47Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:4711:47
Wigan North Western11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan North Western11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:0012:01
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan North Western12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18
Stalybridge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:21
Wigan North Western12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:4712:47
Wigan North Western12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan North Western12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:0013:01
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..