desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:47Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton19:4719:47
Hindley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan North Western19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton20:0020:01
Bolton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton20:1820:18
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton20:2120:21
Hindley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton20:4720:47
Hindley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:01SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton21:0021:01
Bolton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:47Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:4719:47
Wigan North Western19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan North Western19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:01
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1820:18
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4720:47
Wigan North Western20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01
Manchester Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..