desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:47Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton18:4618:47
Hindley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton18:5918:59
Bolton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton19:1819:18
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton19:2119:22
Hindley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Hoscar19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:45Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton19:4519:45
Hindley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:00SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton20:0020:00
Bolton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Mon 2021-07-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:46Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4618:47
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:5918:59
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:45Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:4519:45
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:00SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:00
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..