desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern06:01Wigan WallgateAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan Wallgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton06:0006:01
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton06:1806:18
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Manchester Victoria06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Westhoughton06:4106:41
Hindley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton07:0007:01
Bolton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton07:1707:17
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton07:2107:21
Hindley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern06:00Wigan WallgateAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:0006:01
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:1806:18
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:4106:41
Wigan North Western06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:2107:21
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..