desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern16:18Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan North Western16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton16:1816:18
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton16:2116:21
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton16:4716:47
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan North Western16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton16:5516:56
Bolton17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton17:0117:02
Bolton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Rochdale (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Littleborough (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Walsden (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Todmorden (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Brighouse (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Mirfield (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Batley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Morley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Leeds (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton17:2117:21
Hindley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern16:18Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan North Western16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18
Stalybridge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:21
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:4716:47
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2019-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan North Western16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton16:5516:56
Alderley Edge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:0117:02
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Leeds (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:21
Wigan North Western17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..