desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:21Wigan WallgateManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton06:2106:21
Bolton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Westhoughton06:2406:24
Hindley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton07:1707:17
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Westhoughton07:4307:43
Hindley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:21Wigan WallgateManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:2106:21
Manchester Oxford Road06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17
Manchester Oxford Road07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:4307:43
Southport08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..