desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern20:18Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton20:1820:18
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton20:2120:21
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton20:4420:44
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton21:0021:01
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton21:2521:26
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:54Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton21:5421:54
Hindley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern20:18Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1820:18
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21
Wigan Wallgate20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:00SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:2521:26
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:54Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5421:54
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..