desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern18:18SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton18:1818:18
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton18:2318:24
Hindley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Westhoughton18:4518:46
Hindley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:00SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton19:0019:00
Bolton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton19:1819:18
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton19:2119:22
Hindley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Hoscar19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern18:18SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:24
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4518:46
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:00SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:0019:00
Alderley Edge20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-01-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22
Southport20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..