desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:262BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Whalley06:2606:26
Clitheroe06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Kearsley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whalley06:4806:48
Clitheroe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5506:55
Langho07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Farnworth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:472BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Whalley07:4707:47
Clitheroe07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:262BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley06:2606:26
Clitheroe06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31
Rochdale08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley06:4806:48
Clitheroe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5506:55
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31
Rochdale09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:472BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley07:4707:47
Clitheroe07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..