desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Northern06:262BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Whalley06:2606:26
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:2606:26
Langho06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Manchester Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whalley06:5206:53
Clitheroe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-03-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5806:58
Langho07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Farnworth07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Farnworth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:2807:28
Langho07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:482BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Whalley07:4707:48
Clitheroe07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-03-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Northern06:262BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley06:2606:26
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:2606:26
Rochdale08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:522Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley06:5206:53
Clitheroe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-03-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5806:58
Rochdale08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:2807:28
Rochdale09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:472BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley07:4707:48
Clitheroe07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-03-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...