desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern13:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley13:4913:49
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:3114:31
Langho14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley14:4814:48
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3115:31
Langho15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley15:4815:48
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern13:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley13:4913:49
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:3114:31
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley14:4814:48
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3115:31
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley15:4815:48
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..