desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern17:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley17:4817:48
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-07-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley18:4818:48
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley19:4819:48
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern17:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley17:4817:48
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-07-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley18:4818:48
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Mon 2020-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Mon 2020-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley19:4819:48
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..