desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern15:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley15:4815:48
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:2916:29
Langho16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley16:4816:48
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:242RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley17:2417:24
Clitheroe17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:2917:29
Langho17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley17:4817:48
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern15:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley15:4815:48
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:2916:29
Rochdale18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:3515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley16:4816:48
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:242RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:0316:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley17:2417:24
Clitheroe17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:2917:29
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:3516:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley17:4817:48
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..