desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern11:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:2911:29
Langho11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley11:4811:48
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-12-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:2912:29
Langho12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley12:4812:48
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2713:27
Langho13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley13:4913:49
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-12-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern11:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:2911:29
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley11:4811:48
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-12-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:2912:29
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley12:4812:48
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2713:27
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley13:4913:49
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-12-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..