desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:472BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Whalley07:4707:47
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:2908:29
Langho08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley08:4808:48
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29
Langho09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley09:4809:48
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2910:29
Langho10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:472BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley07:4707:47
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:2908:29
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley08:4808:48
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley09:4809:48
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2910:29
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..