desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern09:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29
Langho09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley09:4809:48
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2910:29
Langho10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley10:4810:48
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:2911:29
Langho11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Whalley11:4811:48
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern09:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley09:4809:48
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2910:29
Rochdale12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley10:4810:48
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:291ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:2911:29
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley11:4811:48
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..