desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Hampstead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Hampstead Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW6 2LJ
Advertisement

West Hampstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
London Overground08:431Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead08:4308:43
Brondesbury08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:432Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:491Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:591Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:002Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Richmond (London)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
West Hampstead09:0009:00
Finchley Road & Frognal09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gospel Oak (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Central (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Central
Homerton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
London Overground08:431Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Stratford (London)08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead08:4308:43
Richmond (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:432Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:491Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:591Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:002Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Richmond (London)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:0009:00
Stratford (London)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..