desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Hampstead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Hampstead Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW6 2LJ
Advertisement

West Hampstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
London Overground19:442Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:451Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead19:4519:45
Brondesbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:511Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:532Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Richmond (London)19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
West Hampstead19:5319:53
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gospel Oak (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Central
Homerton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Wick (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:011Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead20:0120:01
Brondesbury20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
London Overground19:442Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:451Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Stratford (London)19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead19:4519:45
Richmond (London)20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:511Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:532Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Richmond (London)19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:5319:53
Stratford (London)20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:592Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:011Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Stratford (London)19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead20:0120:01
Richmond (London)20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..