hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Hampstead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Hampstead Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW6 2LJ
Advertisement

West Hampstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
London Overground15:032Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:061Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:082Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Richmond (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
West Hampstead15:0815:08
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gospel Oak (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Central
Homerton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Wick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:161Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead15:1615:16
Brondesbury15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:192Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:232Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Richmond (London)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
West Hampstead15:2315:23
Finchley Road & Frognal15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gospel Oak (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Central
Homerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Wick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
London Overground15:032Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:061Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:082Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Richmond (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead15:0815:08
Stratford (London)15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:161Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Stratford (London)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead15:1615:16
Richmond (London)15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:192Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:232Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Richmond (London)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead15:2315:23
Stratford (London)15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us