desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Hampstead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Hampstead Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW6 2LJ
Advertisement

West Hampstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Overground06:432Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:491Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:541Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead06:5406:54
Brondesbury06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:581Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:032Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Richmond (London)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
West Hampstead07:0307:03
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gospel Oak (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Central (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Wick (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Overground06:432Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:491Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:541Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Stratford (London)06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:5406:54
Richmond (London)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:581Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:032Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Richmond (London)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead07:0307:03
Stratford (London)07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..