desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Hampstead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Hampstead Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW6 2LJ
Advertisement

West Hampstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
London Overground17:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:561Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead17:5617:56
Brondesbury17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
London Overground17:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:561Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Stratford (London)17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead17:5617:56
Richmond (London)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..