desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Hampstead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Hampstead Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW6 2LJ
Advertisement

West Hampstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
London Overground16:391Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead16:3816:39
Brondesbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:402Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:441Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:462Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Richmond (London)16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
West Hampstead16:4516:46
Finchley Road & Frognal16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gospel Oak (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Central (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Central
Homerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Wick (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:511Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead16:5016:51
Brondesbury16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:512Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
London Overground16:402Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:441Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:452Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Richmond (London)16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead16:4516:46
Stratford (London)17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:501Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Stratford (London)16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:5016:51
Richmond (London)17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:502Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:571Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...